TECHNICAL SUB COUNCIL

Technical Sub Council of CSA is responsible for conducting and managing all technical activities organized for/by the students throughout the session. Annual Technical Festival of the University ‘Tech-Srijan’ is a major event coordinated by the Technical Sub Council which witnesses participation of students from various reputed technical institutions across the country. Besides, other technical activities organized by the Sub Council annually include Malaviyan ACE, Agman, Abhipreran, Robomania etc.

COMPOSITION OF TECHNICAL SUB COUNCIL

S.N. Designation Name & Department Contacts
1. Convener Technical Sub Council Dr. Rajan Mishra 9235500560
1. Faculty In-Charge, Technical Sub Council Dr. Dharmendra Kumar (ECED) 8765783716
Faculty In-Charges of various activities/cells /clubs Techsrijan Mr. Anupam Sahu (ECED) 8765783685
Mr. Dheerendra Singh (MED) 8765935331
Mr. Rohit K Tiwari (CSED) 8765783673
Malaviyan Ace  Dr. Shekhar Yadav (EED) 8765783665
Dr. Vinay B Chauhan (CED) 8765783857
Abhipreran Mr. G D Bharti (ECED) 9235501650
Dr. R K Dwivedi (ITCAD) 9235501648
Romania (Robotics Cell) Dr. B P Pandey (ECED) 8765783854
Innovation Cell Dr. Pradeep Muley (CED) 8765783705
Entrepreneurship Development Cell Dr. Sneha Gupta (CED) 9235552354
Mr. Ram B Prasad (MED) 9235501649
Personality Development Cell Dr. Shekhar Yadav (EED) 9235552354
Dr. Vinay B Chauhan (CED) 9634310718

STUDENT OFFICE BEARERS

S.N. Designation Name, Branch & Year Responsibility Contacts
1. Secretary (Boys) Ashutosh Dutt, ECE 4th Year  Innovation Cell, Abhipreran and Malaviyan Ace 9559994103
2. Secretary (Girls) Ruchi Rai, CHE 4th Year 7880763086
3. Secretary (Boys) Kshitij Srivastava, ECE 4th Year  IEEE, Techsrijan and Robotics 9129992203
4. Secretary (Girls) Anandita Sharma, ECE 4th Year  8707688403
5. Secretary (Boys) Ashutosh Yadav, MED 4th Year  SAE, Entrepreneurship Development Cell and Personality Development Cell 9005213271
6. Secretary (Girls) Prachi Srivastava, MED 4th Year 8887830989
7. Convener/ Joint Secretary Shashank Shekhar Tiwari   9335658461
8. Joint Secretary (Boys) Ashutosh Pandey 7992123195
9. Joint Secretary (Boys) Shreyash Sharma 6283435654
10. Joint Secretary (Boys) Harsh Pratap Mall 7270048630
11. Joint Secretary (Girls) Smita Mishra 7081945760
12. Joint Secretary (Girls) Shreyansh Singh 8687607125
13. Joint Secretary (Girls) Maitreyi Upadhyay 9129859112

Major Events organized by Technical sub-council for the Session 2019-20

  • 18th to 20th October Techsrijan (Annual Techno-Management Festival)was organised by Technical sub council.
  • 1st to 2nd February “INNOWIZION-2020’’ was organized by Technical sub council which has two parts as I-Expo(Project based presentation event) & I-Quiz.
  • 26th June 2020 Online session by alumni for career counseling of the students was organized under the guidance of Innovation Cell.
  • 29th June 2020 an International webinar was organized by council of student activities according to guidelines issued by RUSA “EK BHARAT SRESTH BHARAT”.
...
ROBOTICS(TECHSRIJAN)
...
LAN GAMING(TECHSRIJAN)
...
BRIDGE KRITI(TECHSRIJAN )
...
BAJA SAEINDIA 2020,Chitkara University,Punjab